You are not logged in to myCSE [Login]
 

All People

Sorted by name. If you want to sort it differently, click on the heading of the field you want to sort by.

Search for a CSE staff member:

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networked Systems and Security | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Theoretical Computer Science | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

315 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Aarthi Natarajan Casual Academic K17 501-04 54056
Abdallah Saffidine ARC DECRA Fellow K17 510B 56496
Armin Chitizadeh PhD Student K17 401-02 56909
Alexander Kroh PhD Student K17 501-28 55301
Alfred Krzywicki Research Fellow K17 401E 56993
Ali Behnaz PhD Student J17 510-09
Anna Lyons PhD Student K17 L3
Amir Antonir PhD Student K17 501-02 54056
Amos Robinson PhD Student K17 501-20 54941
Anastasia Levenkova PhD Student K17 412-01
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Education) K17 401G 55525
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 201C 54025
Anna Liu Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762184
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Albert Nymeyer Visiting Associate Professor
Arash Shaghaghi PhD Student J17 510-10
Babak Saghaie PhD Student (currently on leave)
Bernhard Hengst Senior Research Associate (Level B) J17 510K-01 56929
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
William H. Wilson Honorary Associate Professor
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Boualem Benatallah Scientia Professor K17 407 54767
Bradford Heap Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Brad Hall Development Office Manager (currently on leave)
Carroll Morgan Professor K17 301
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services (currently on leave)
Callum James Bannister PhD Student NICTA
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Research) J17 510A 56932
Chuanyao Nie PhD Student K17 501-34 57382
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G05-04 55147
Paul Compton Emeritus Professor K17 412D 56939
Craig Howie IT Manager K17 111B 55359
Cameron Stewart PhD Student J17 510-29
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Jayasinghe Arachchige Darshana Nayanajith Jayasinghe Research Associate & PhD Student K17 510-04
David Rajaratnam Senior Research Associate J17 510K-02
Dimitrios Agiakatsikas PhD Student K17 501-01 54056
Daniel Matichuk PhD Student
Daniel Moses PhD Student Department of Radiology, Prince of Wales Hospital 93820315
Wei Sun Conjoint Lecturer Data61
Daniel Murphy Casual Academic & Student K17 510-01
Ding Ye Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Edward Jay Lee PhD Student K17 510-15 57205
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Xiaokang Fan PhD Student K17 501-12 57224
Fang Chen Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762101
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
Gernot Heiser Scientia Professor & John Lions Chair & ACM Fellow K17 Level 3 94905850
Handy Wicaksono PhD Student J17 510-26
Hamdan Awan PhD Student K17 401-07 56908
Haris Aziz Conjoint Senior Lecturer Data61 K17 L3
Haojie Huang PhD Student K17 217-14 58836
Hui Huang PhD Student K17 501-22 54941
Helen Hye-Young Paik UG Thesis Coordinator & Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Hua Yan PhD Student K17 501-16 57225
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Hesam Ziaei PhD Student
Islam Khalid PhD Student
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Associate Professor K17 504 56659
Ihor Kuz Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint K17 301
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer & Education Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Education) K17 410 56494
Jay Hannon Director of Industry Relations K17 611 0414229911
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Jingling Xue Scientia Professor K17 501L 54889
Jin Zhang PhD Student
John Sun Research Assistant K17 201-29 57161
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 217E 57738
Julia Ciano Senior Administrative Officer & Acting Head of Student Services K17 G03B 54728
June Andronick Conjoint Associate Professor & Principal Researcher in Data61 K17 301
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Gabriele Keller Associate Professor & Grievance Officer & CSE’s Equity and Diversity Coordinator K17 501I 56032
Kerstin Vintila Student Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Kevin Elphinstone Associate Professor K17 301
Khanh Duc Hoang Le PhD Student K17 401-28 56913
Gerwin Klein Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Liam John O'conner-Davis PhD Student NICTA
Liming Zhu Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 94905638
Longbin Lai Research Associate K17 201E 56012
Long Yuan Research Associate K17 201E 56012
Xuemin Lin Scientia Professor K17 503 56493
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Manjula Pilaka PhD Student
Marc Yu-San Chee PhD Student (currently on leave)
Marcosiris Pessoa Research Associate Visitor K17 201-07 56863
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 111E-01 54042
Ron Van Der Meyden Professor K17 217F 56922
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Michael James Gratton Research Associate (currently on leave) J17 510J-02 56898
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401J 57129
Mosarrat Jahan PhD Student K17 501-25 55301
Maurice Pagnucco Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Mortada Al-Banna PhD Student K17 401-29 56913
Michael Schofield PhD Student & Adjunct Lecturer J17 510-31
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Nada Alasbali PhD Student
Nicholas Mattei Conjoint Lecturer Data61 K17 L3
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-06 56873
Nguyen Tran Huu Nguyen PhD Student K17 501-37 57382
Oliver Diessel Associate Professor K17 501B 57384
Orly Natan PhD Student J17 510-03
Paul Bannerman Lecturer Data61 Conjoint Level 5, 13 Garden st.,Eveleigh NSW 2015 93762169
Peng Di Research Associate K17 501J 56588
Peter Chubb Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint K17 301 94905852
Peter Hoefner Conjoint Senior Lecturer Data61 K17 301G
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55526
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Qian Ge PhD Student K17 L3
Richard Buckland Professor K17 210 54063
Robert Clifton-Everest PhD Student K17 501-21 54941
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Robert Sison PhD Student Data61
Rudino Salleh Research Officer 2A, Govet St., Randwick,
Rob Van Glabbeek Professor Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 612 56927
Sandeep Kaur PhD Student K17 401-30 56913
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 501A 56471
Shaobo Dang PhD Student K17 217-16 58837
Serge Gaspers ARC Future Fellow & Associate Professor K17 506 56934
Sean Harris PhD Student J17 510-32
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Suhaimi Abd Ishak PhD Student K17 501-38 57382
Seyed Mohammad Reza Nouri Research Associate K17 217B 56553
Arcot Sowmya Professor K17 412E 56933
Sri Parameswaran Professor K17 510D 57223
Sherif Sakr Senior Visiting Fellow NICTA, ATP
Shenlu Wang PhD Student K17 201-01 55637
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 111D-06 57744
Umair Tariq PhD Student K17 501-36 57382
Tiberio Caetano Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint Australian Technology Park 0401388128
Teuku Aulia Geumpana PhD Student K17 401-25 56913
Basnayake Mudiyanselage Thamali Lekamge PhD Student
Timothy Wiley Research Associate & Post-Doc Fellow & PhD Student J17 510L-01 51607
Trevor Lee Mcdonell Research Associate K17 301
Toby Murray Conjoint Lecturer Data61 K17 301
Tresne Chesher Admin Assistant K17 111D
Thomas Sewell Senior Desktop Engineer & PhD Student K17 301
Tuo Li Research Associate K17 501H 57386
Toby Walsh Data61 Chair in Artificial Intelligence & Professor K17 311
Valentin Christian Johannes Kaspa Mayer-Eichberger PhD Student NICTA
Wei Wang Professor K17 507 57162
Wen Hu Senior Lecturer K17 606 57679
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 401F 56475
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Xiongcai Cai Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 217-10 58858
Xiaoling Zhou Research Associate 217E 57738
Xing Feng PhD Student K17 201-24 55539
Xinwei Xie Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Xuesong Su PhD Student K17 501-15 57225
Yanyan Shen PhD Student
Yaoshu Wang PhD Student K17 217-01 58826
Yifang Sun Research Associate K17 208 54334
Ying Zhang Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 201A 54897
Yvonne Balakian OHS Manager & First Aid Officer (currently on leave)
Chao Ye PhD Student K17 501-06 54056
Emma Proud School Manager (currently on leave)
Sidra Malik PhD Student K17 501-08 57224
Qi Lin PhD Student K17 401-12 56908
Sankaran Iyer PhD Student
Amin Beheshti Senior Research Associate K17 217G 54034
Phoebe Shand Senior Administrative Officer K17 G05-05 54007
Joel Mason PhD Student J17 510-30
Judy Lim Admin Assistant K17 104-02 56889
Abdelwahed Ibrahim Khamiss PhD Student K17 401-18 56907
Jiuming Lu PhD Student K17 217-15 58578
Kanchana Thilakarathna Conjoint Lecturer Data61
Zilin Chen PhD Student K17 301
Bowen Zhou Masters by Research
Elham Kariri PhD Student K17 401-32 56913
Peizhi Shao PhD Student (currently on leave) K17 217-04 59777
Gilles Barthe Visiting Professor K17 212 56875
Suranga Seneviratne Data61
Matt Gibson PhD Student K17 412-08
Helena Scimone Development Office Manager K17 105B 56625
German Javier Castro Donoso PhD Student J17 510-04
Martin Aleksandrov PhD Student K17 510-10 54869
Upul Senanayake PhD Student K17 412-07 56906
Azade Fotouhi PhD Student K17 401-13 56907
Sayed Amir Hoseini PhD Student K17 401-10 56908
Arash Bayat PhD Student K17 510-07
Joanne Hale School Manager K17 104B 54539
George Eskander Ajam PhD Student K17 401-31 56913
Maryam Ghafouri PhD Student K17 201-05 56863
John Calvo Martinez PhD Student K17 412-18 56532
Yukai Miao PhD Student K17 217-03 59817
Jingbo Lu PhD Student K17 501-18 57225
Grace Songsermmongkol Student Administrative Assistant K17 G05-03 54926
Fei Bi PhD Student K17 201-11 56206
Jing Ke PhD Student K17 401-01 56909
Maisie Badami PhD Student K17 217-05 56860
Edwin Bonilla Senior Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Weitao Xu Research Associate & Exchange Student K17 401-09 56908
Ralph Holz Conjoint Lecturer Data61 data61
Ganghee Lee Post-Doc Fellow K17 217D 57738
Lina Yao Lecturer & ARC DECRA Fellow K17 401I 56556
Xin Cao Lecturer K17 201D 55317
Stefan Rummele Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Wei Liang Visiting Fellow K17 401-28 56913
Haojun Ma Research Associate K17 208 54334
Lana Novakovic Executive Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Carlos Rodriguez Senior Research Associate K17 216 54535
Changming Sun Conjoint Associate Professor Data61 CSIRO Data61, Marsfield
Surya Nepal Conjoint Associate Professor Data61
Yufei Wang Research Assistant K17 510-17 57204
Nina Rodgers Administrative Officer K17 209 57132
David Muchlinski Post Doctoral Research Fellow K17 412-02
Onur Demirors Senior Visiting Fellow
Weiwei Liu Research Associate K17 217H 54019
Tooba Syed Admin Assistant K17 G05-01 54329
Irena Poljsak Admin Assistant K17 111D
Peng Lin PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Astrid Dahl PhD Student K17 412-09
Jun Young Kim PhD Student
Yongtuo Zhang PhD Student K17 401-08 56908
Feng Zhang PhD Student K17 501-10 57224
Xubo Wang PhD Student K17 201-10 56206
Asso Hamzehei PhD Student K17 201-25 56861
Chaoran Huang PhD Student K17 401-03 56909
Mohammad Ebrahimi PhD Student K17 201-04 55637
Mubashir Hussain PhD Student K17 510-18 57204
Yuchao Jiang PhD Student K17 401-05 56909
Mehdi Nobakht PhD Student K17 510-12 54869
Alexander Hadjiivanov PhD Student (currently on leave)
Najmul Hassan PhD Student K17 401-21 56914
Sandeepa Harshanganie Kannangara PhD Student K17 412-15
Ram Mohanty PhD Student K17 510-02
Elaheh Shafieibavani PhD Student K17 201-03 55637
Bin Liu PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Guohao Lan PhD Student K17 401-35 56914
Syed Wajid Ali Shah PhD Student K17 401-14 56907
Yifei Zhang PhD Student K17 501-19 54941
Osama Alkadi PhD Student K17 501-03 54056
Sara Mumtaz PhD Student K17 201-13 57708
Wei Li PhD Student K17 201-23 55539
Kamran Najeebullah PhD Student K17 510-13 57205
Michael Gotama Masters by Research
Jian Kang PhD Student K17 412-04 56852
Christoph Schwering Research Associate J17 510J-01 56898
Vikkitharan Gnanasambandapillai PhD Student K17 510-03
Chen Zhang PhD Student K17 201-18 57708
Jiahui Yang Masters by Research K17 201-12 56206
Amin Malekpour PhD Student K17 510-08
Heather Weltman Masters by Research K17 401-23 56914
Huijun Wu PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Jieyuan Zhang PhD Student K17 501-14 57225
Yang Yang PhD Student K17 201-14 57708
Haida Zhang PhD Student K17 201-26 56861
Wanli Xue PhD Student K17 401-06 56909
Kirtana Darabal Masters by Research K17 201-07 56863
Sung Une Lee PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Jie Liu PhD Student K17 501-13 57225
Shayan Zamanirad PhD Student K17 201-06 56863
Hassaan Saadat PhD Student K17 510-06
Suhrid Raj Satyal PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Chuka Oham PhD Student K17 501-33 55301
Ali Dorri PhD Student K17 401-11 56908
Usama Salama PhD Student K17 412-13 56531
Ethan Jones PhD Student J17 510-24
Kaixuan Chen PhD Student K17 412-17 56532
Peilun Wu Masters by Research K17 501-17 57225
Chandrima Rahman PhD Student K17 501-32 55301
Han Tai PhD Student K17 217-11 58889
Dalin Zhang PhD Student K17 412-12 56906
Shifeng Liu PhD Student K17 217-09 59439
Dong Ma PhD Student K17 401-15 56907
Kai Wang PhD Student K17 201-08 56863
Zishuo Ding PhD Student K17 217-02 56862
Marjan Moradi PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Sajid Hussain PhD Student K17 510-16 57204
Alireza Tabebordbar PhD Student K17 201-22 55539
Xiang Zhang PhD Student K17 401-20 56914
Boge Liu PhD Student K17 201-20 56861
Zhaohong Sun PhD Student
You Peng PhD Student K17 201-21 56861
Hira Taqdees Syeda PhD Student data61
Amirreza Zarrabi PhD Student K17 301
Samad Saadatmand Feyzrasa PhD Student K17 401-24 56914
Colm Flanagan Masters by Research J17 510-02
Rajitha Madhushan Ranasinghe Yasaweerasinghelage PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Madhushi Bandara PhD Student K17 401-17 56907
Muhammad Usman Riaz PhD Student K17 412-14 56531
Muhammad Asif Ali PhD Student K17 217-13 58822
Shuai Zhang PhD Student K17 401-26 56913
Manqing Dong PhD Student K17 412-10 56906
Xiaodong Ning PhD Student K17 401-19 56914
Raheleh Jahanbakhsh Masters by Research K17 501-09 57224
Bo Zhao PhD Student (currently on leave)
Ahmad El-Shoghri PhD Student Data61
Arathy Satheesh Babu PhD Student K17 412-11 56906
Diyu Wu PhD Student K17 501-11 57224
Xuefeng Chen PhD Student K17 201-02 55637
Hasindu Gamaarachchi PhD Student K17 510-05
Mohammad Ali Yaghoub Zadeh Fard PhD Student K17 217-17 58836
Hong Jia PhD Student K17 501-07 57224
Zhi Zhang Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Manna Elizabeth Philip PhD Student K17 412-05 56852
Alexander Long PhD Student J17 510-01
Christopher Hall Masters by Research
Eamon Mansoor PhD Student K17 501-05 54056
Mingzhe Wang PhD Student k17 412-06 56852
Xuezheng Xu PhD Student K17 501-30 55301
Senthil Yuvaraj PhD Student K17 217-18 58821
Lei Bai PhD Student K17 412-16 56532
Xiaoshuang Chen PhD Student K17 201-09 56206
Guoqing Wang PhD Student k17 412-06 56852
Junda Lu PhD Student K17 217-07 58824
Bozhi Wang PhD Student K17 401-34 56914
Eunkyung Park Masters by Research K17 217-12 58823
Annette Spooner PhD Student K17 412-03
Nicola Smith Thesis Assessor
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
Zainab Abaid PhD Student K17 501-27 55301
Wenjie Zhang Associate Professor & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Research) K17 502 57799