You are not logged in to myCSE [Login]
 

All People

Sorted by name. If you want to sort it differently, click on the heading of the field you want to sort by.

Search for a CSE staff member:

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networked Systems and Security | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Theoretical Computer Science | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

354 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Xiongcai Cai Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 217-10 58858
Ying Zhang Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 201A 54897
Tresne Chesher Admin Assistant
Samar Saliba Admin Assistant K17 111D
Brigitte Biscotto Admin Assistant Data61 K17 Level 3
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer K17 111D-01 56842
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School (currently on leave)
Andrew Hughes Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 111D-03 56920
Nina Rodgers Administrative Officer K17 G04B
Yulei Sui ARC DECRA Fellow K17 501K 57369
Lijun Chang ARC DECRA Fellow K17 201E 56012
Abdallah Saffidine ARC DECRA Fellow K17 510B 56496
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Oliver Diessel Associate Professor K17 501B 57384
Kevin Elphinstone Associate Professor K17 301
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Associate Professor K17 504 56659
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 401F 56475
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Gabriele Keller Associate Professor & Grievance Officer & CSE’s Equity and Diversity Coordinator K17 501I 56032
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 612 56927
Gerwin Klein Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Tiberio Caetano Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint Australian Technology Park 0401388128
Anna Liu Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762184
Tanya Sager Casual K17 G05-02 56887
Aarthi Natarajan Casual Academic K17 501-04 54056
Simonne Mautner Casual Academic
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55526
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 111E-01 54042
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Yuming Gao Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
June Andronick Conjoint Associate Professor & Principal Researcher in Data61 K17 301
Changming Sun Conjoint Associate Professor Data61 CSIRO Data61, Marsfield
Surya Nepal Conjoint Associate Professor Data61
Toby Murray Conjoint Lecturer Data61 K17 301
Yao Shi Conjoint Lecturer Data61 NICTA
Nicholas Mattei Conjoint Lecturer Data61 K17 L3
Wei Sun Conjoint Lecturer Data61
Christine Rizkallah Conjoint Lecturer Data61
Ralph Holz Conjoint Lecturer Data61 NICTA
Kanchana Thilakarathna Conjoint Lecturer Data61
Peter Hoefner Conjoint Senior Lecturer Data61 K17 301G
Haris Aziz Conjoint Senior Lecturer Data61 K17 L3
Bin Li Data61
Suranga Seneviratne Data61
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Brad Hall Development Office Manager (currently on leave)
Jay Hannon Director of Industry Relations K17 611 0414229911
Paul Compton Emeritus Professor K17 412D 56939
Weitao Xu Exchange Student K17 401-09 56908
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 111D-06 57744
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Craig Howie IT Manager K17 111B 55359
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 201C 54025
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Xin Cao Lecturer K17 201D 55317
Lina Yao Lecturer & ARC DECRA Fellow K17 401I 56556
Paul Bannerman Lecturer Data61 Conjoint Level 5, 13 Garden st.,Eveleigh NSW 2015 93762169
Hiroshi Wada Lecturer Data61 Conjoint NICTA
Yvonne Balakian Manager, CSE Finance Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer (currently on leave)
Lu Shawn Xiao Masters by Research
Wei Song Masters by Research
Heather Weltman Masters by Research K17 401-23 56914
Michael Gotama Masters by Research K17 412-16 56532
Kirtana Darabal Masters by Research K17 201-07 56863
Bowen Zhou Masters by Research
Farhad Amouzgar Masters by Research K17 401-16 56907
Raheleh Jahanbakhsh Masters by Research (currently on leave) K17 501-09 57224
Jiahui Yang Masters by Research K17 201-12 56206
Filipe Miguel Cristo Sena Masters by Research K17 401-05 56909
Colm Flanagan Masters by Research J17 510-02
Michael Schofield PhD Student J17 510-31
Kiet Vo PhD Student K17 412-02
Hesam Ziaei PhD Student
Marc Yu-San Chee PhD Student (currently on leave)
Zelin Li PhD Student
Paul Andrew Chircop PhD Student K17 301
Daniel Moses PhD Student Department of Radiology, Prince of Wales Hospital 93820315
Babak Saghaie PhD Student (currently on leave)
Adrian Brian Ratter PhD Student
Lingxiao Zhou PhD Student
Syed Arshad PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Henry Zhong PhD Student
Basnayake Mudiyanselage Thamali Lekamge PhD Student
Bandar Alqahtani PhD Student K17 201-17 57708
Nipa Chowdhury PhD Student
Xiaoling Zhou PhD Student K17 501-05 54056
Islam Al-Qudah PhD Student K17 401-27 56913
Orly Natan PhD Student J17 510-03
Imdad Ullah PhD Student NICTA
Jayasinghe Arachchige Darshana Nayanajith Jayasinghe PhD Student K17 510-04
Xing Feng PhD Student K17 201-24 55539
Alexander Legg PhD Student
Yanyan Shen PhD Student
Sean Harris PhD Student J17510-32
Marzieh Jalal Abadi PhD Student
Amos Robinson PhD Student K17 501-20 54941
Khanh Duc Hoang Le PhD Student K17 401-28 56913
Vidyalakshmi Vidyalakshmi PhD Student K17 217-03 59817
Mojgan Ghanavati PhD Student
Gihan Thilanka Samarasinghe PhD Student K17 412-06 56852
Robert Clifton-Everest PhD Student K17 501-21 54941
Thomas Sewell PhD Student
Daniel Matichuk PhD Student
Pasindu Aluthwala PhD Student K17 510-09
Nada Alasbali PhD Student K17 401-22 56914
Anna Lyons PhD Student K17 L3
Xuesong Su PhD Student K17 501-15 57225
Valentin Christian Johannes Kaspa Mayer-Eichberger PhD Student NICTA
Manjula Pilaka PhD Student
Tian Tan PhD Student K17 501-17 57225
Xiaokang Fan PhD Student K17 501-12 57224
Wael Alghamdi PhD Student K17 501-39 57382
Jin Zhang PhD Student K17 401-04 56909
Tahmina Khanam PhD Student K17 501-26 55301
Longbin Lai PhD Student K17 201-08 56863
Long Yuan PhD Student K17 201-20 56861
Shenlu Wang PhD Student K17 201-01 55637
German Javier Castro Donoso PhD Student J17 510-04
Xiang Wang PhD Student K17 201-22 55539
Jianye Yang PhD Student K17 201-21 56861
Chenxiao Dou PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Chitra Javali PhD Student K17 501-29 55301
Girish Revadigar PhD Student K17 501-30 55301
Mortada Al-Banna PhD Student K17 401-29 56913
Hua Yan PhD Student K17 501-16 57225
Handy Wicaksono PhD Student J17 510-26
Amir Antonir PhD Student K17 501-02 54056
Zainab Abaid PhD Student K17 501-27 55301
Jing Ke PhD Student K17 401-01 56909
Hamdan Awan PhD Student K17 401-07 56908
Shaobo Dang PhD Student K17 217-16 58837
Sandeep Kaur PhD Student K17 401-30 56913
Hui Huang PhD Student K17 501-22 54941
Jun Young Kim PhD Student K17 501-31 55301
Sayed Amir Hoseini PhD Student K17 401-10 56908
Azade Fotouhi PhD Student K17 401-13 56907
Anastasia Levenkova PhD Student K17 412-01
George Eskander Ajam PhD Student K17 401-31 56913
Yaoshu Wang PhD Student K17 501-07 57224
Nguyen Tran Huu Nguyen PhD Student K17 501-37 57382
Mosarrat Jahan PhD Student K17 501-25 55301
Arash Shaghaghi PhD Student K17 501-24 54941
Dimitrios Agiakatsikas PhD Student K17 501-01 54056
Chuanyao Nie PhD Student K17 501-34 57382
Suhaimi Abd Ishak PhD Student K17 501-38 57382
Umair Tariq PhD Student K17 501-36 57382
Teuku Aulia Geumpana PhD Student K17 401-25 56913
Alexander Hadjiivanov PhD Student (currently on leave)
Fei Bi PhD Student K17 201-11 56206
Xubo Wang PhD Student K17 201-10 56206
Yongtuo Zhang PhD Student K17 401-08 56908
Feng Zhang PhD Student K17 501-10 57224
Upul Senanayake PhD Student K17 412-07 56906
Mubashir Hussain PhD Student K17 510-18 57204
Asso Hamzehei PhD Student K17 201-25 56861
Arash Bayat PhD Student K17 510-07
Ali Behnaz PhD Student K17 401-02 56909
Leroy Mason PhD Student J17 510-10
Osama Alkadi PhD Student K17 501-03 54056
Yifei Zhang PhD Student K17 501-19 54941
Alexander Kroh PhD Student K17 501-28 55301
Elaheh Shafieibavani PhD Student K17 201-03 55637
Najmul Hassan PhD Student K17 401-21 56914
John Calvo Martinez PhD Student K17 412-18 56532
Kamran Najeebullah PhD Student K17 510-13 57205
Astrid Dahl PhD Student K17 412-09
Wanli Xue PhD Student K17 401-06 56909
Vikkitharan Gnanasambandapillai PhD Student K17 510-03
Mohammad Ebrahimi PhD Student K17 201-04 55637
Guohao Lan PhD Student K17 401-35 56914
Dongyao Wu PhD Student NICTA
Martin Aleksandrov PhD Student K17 510-10 54869
Wei Li PhD Student K17 201-23 55539
Callum James Bannister PhD Student NICTA
Qian Ge PhD Student K17 L3
Peng Lin PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Liam John O'conner-Davis PhD Student NICTA
Chaoran Huang PhD Student K17 401-03 56909
Luca Parlamento PhD Student K17 412-03
Zilin Chen PhD Student K17 301
Sandeepa Harshanganie Kannangara PhD Student K17 412-15
Armin Chitizadeh PhD Student J17 510-09
Amin Malekpour PhD Student K17 510-08
Jian Kang PhD Student K17 412-04 56852
Jieyuan Zhang PhD Student K17 501-14 57225
Chuka Oham PhD Student K17 501-33 55301
Sara Mumtaz PhD Student K17 201-13 57708
Jie Liu PhD Student K17 501-13 57225
Ethan Jones PhD Student J17 510-24
Haida Zhang PhD Student K17 201-26 56861
Chen Zhang PhD Student K17 201-18 57708
Yang Yang PhD Student K17 201-14 57708
Abdelwahed Ibrahim Khamiss PhD Student K17 401-18 56907
Chandrima Rahman PhD Student K17 501-32 55301
Usama Salama PhD Student K17 412-13 56531
Peizhi Shao PhD Student K17 217-04 59777
Ali Dorri PhD Student K17 401-11 56908
Shayan Zamanirad PhD Student K17 201-06 56863
Elham Kariri PhD Student K17 401-32 56913
Hassaan Saadat PhD Student K17 510-06
Suhrid Raj Satyal PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Syed Wajid Ali Shah PhD Student K17 401-14 56907
Marjan Moradi PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Edward Jay Lee PhD Student K17 510-15 57205
Zishuo Ding PhD Student K17 217-08 59776
Shifeng Liu PhD Student K17 217-09 59439
Muhammad Asif Ali PhD Student K17 217-13 58822
Joel Mason PhD Student J17 510-30
Samad Saadatmand Feyzrasa PhD Student K17 401-24 56914
Huijun Wu PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Alireza Tabebordbar PhD Student K17 217-05 56860
Maryam Ghafouri PhD Student K17 201-05 56863
Arathy Satheesh Babu PhD Student K17 412-11 56906
Matt Gibson PhD Student K17 412-08
Jiuming Lu PhD Student K17 217-15 58578
Haojie Huang PhD Student K17 217-14 58836
Rajitha Madhushan Ranasinghe Yasaweerasinghelage PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Madhushi Bandara PhD Student K17 401-17 56907
Qi Lin PhD Student K17 401-12 56908
Bo Zhao PhD Student K17 412-12 56906
Xiang Zhang PhD Student K17 401-20 56914
Manqing Dong PhD Student K17 412-10 56906
Xiaodong Ning PhD Student K17 401-19 56914
Ram Mohanty PhD Student K17 510-02
Jingbo Lu PhD Student K17 501-18 57225
Diyu Wu PhD Student K17 501-11 57224
Robert Sison PhD Student Data61
Sung Une Lee PhD Student ATP Australian Technology Park
Mehdi Nobakht PhD Student K17 510-12 54869
Boge Liu PhD Student K17 201-27 57161
Dong Ma PhD Student K17 401-15 56907
Zhaohong Sun PhD Student
Shuai Zhang PhD Student K17 401-26 56913
Kai Wang PhD Student K17 217-11 58889
You Peng PhD Student K17 217-12 58823
Sajid Hussain PhD Student K17 510-16 57204
Pradeep Kumar Soundrapandian PhD Student
Sidra Malik PhD Student K17 501-08 57224
Ahmad El-Shoghri PhD Student
Muhammad Usman Riaz PhD Student K17 412-14 56531
Annette Spooner PhD Student
Manna Elizabeth Philip PhD Student K17 412-05 56852
Cameron Stewart PhD Student J17 510-29
Hasindu Gamaarachchi PhD Student K17 510-05
Senthil Yuvaraj PhD Student
Mohammad Ali Yaghoub Zadeh Fard PhD Student K17 217-17 58836
Alexander Long PhD Student J17 510-01
Kaixuan Chen PhD Student K17 412-17 56532
Xuefeng Chen PhD Student K17 201-02 55637
Hira Taqdees Syeda PhD Student
Timothy Wiley Research Associate & Post-Doc Fellow & PhD Student J17 510L
Lingkan Gong Post-Doc Fellow K17 217D 56934
Ganghee Lee Post-Doc Fellow K17 217D 56934
Philip O'donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 111D-02 55138
Richard Buckland Professor K17 210 54063
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 501A 56471
Carroll Morgan Professor K17 301
Sri Parameswaran Professor K17 510D 57223
Arcot Sowmya Professor K17 412E 56933
Ron Van Der Meyden Professor K17 217F 56922
Wei Wang Professor K17 507 57162
Jingling Xue Professor K17 501L 54889
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401J 57129
Hector Levesque Professor
James Delgrande Professor
Toby Walsh Data61 Chair in Artificial Intelligence & Professor K17 311
Maurice Pagnucco Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Research) J17 510 A 56932
Fang Chen Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762101
Rob Van Glabbeek Professor Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Hugh Durrant-Whyte Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
John Sun Research Assistant K17 201-29 57161
Yukai Miao Research Assistant K17 217E 57738
Guangyang Qi Research Assistant K17 412-12 56906
Yufei Wang Research Assistant K17 510-17 57204
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Peng Di Research Associate K17 501J 56588
Trevor Lee Mcdonell Research Associate K17 301
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 217E 57738
Tuo Li Research Associate K17 501H 57386
Pengjie Ye Research Associate K17 401-34 56914
Michael James Gratton Research Associate (currently on leave) J17 510J
Bradford Heap Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Ding Ye Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Yifang Sun Research Associate K17 208 54334
Yang Wang Research Associate K17 201-16 55539
Seyed Mohammad Reza Nouri Research Associate K17 303 55628
Yue Li Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Xiaoyang Wang Research Associate
Shiyu Yang Research Associate K17 201-09 56206
Christoph Schwering Research Associate J17 510J
Haojun Ma Research Associate K17 208 54334
Shenwei Huang Research Associate K17 217B 56553
Stefan Rã¼mmele Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Alfred Krzywicki Research Fellow K17 401E 56993
Zengfeng Huang Research Fellow K17 217H 54019
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Rudino Salleh Research Officer R9, Govet St., Randwick,
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Emma Proud School Manager K17 104b 54539
Joanne Hale School Manager K17 104B 54539
Boualem Benatallah Scienta Professor K17 407 54767
Xuemin Lin Scienta Professor K17 503 56493
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair & ACM Fellow K17 Level 3 94905850
Milou Van Oostrum Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Julia Ciano Senior Administrative Officer K17 G03-02 54007
Maria Tzortzis Senior Information Officer K17 G05-01 54522
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Wen Hu Senior Lecturer K17 606 57679
Edwin Bonilla Senior Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Selena Griffith Senior Lecturer K17 106 56604
Serge Gaspers Senior Lecturer & ARC Future Fellow K17 506 56934
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Education) K17 401G 55525
Wenjie Zhang Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Research) K17 502 57799
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer & Education Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Education) K17 410 56494
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Helen Hye-Young Paik UG Thesis Coordinator & Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Peter Chubb Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Ihor Kuz Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Liming Zhu Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 94905638
David Rajaratnam Senior Research Associate J17 510 K
Seyed-Mehdi-Reza Beheshti Senior Research Associate K17 217G 54034
Carlos Rodriguez Senior Research Associate K17 216 54535
Bernhard Hengst Senior Research Associate (Level B) J17 510K
Sherif Sakr Senior Visiting Fellow NICTA, ATP
Daniel Murphy Casual Academic & Student K17 510-01
Andrew Vo Student Administrative Assistant K17 G03 54329
Grace Songsermmongkol Student Administrative Assistant K17 G03 54329
Kerstin Vintila Student Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Phoebe Shand Student Administrative Officer K17 G03 54329
Albert Nymeyer Visiting Associate Professor
Jiping Zheng Visiting Fellow K17 217-06 58825
Madhusanka Liyanage Visiting Fellow K17 614 57656
Christian Guttman Visiting Lecturer
Chunguang Li Visiting Lecturer K17 217-07 58824
Fabio Casati Visiting Professor K17 212 56875
Joao Leite Visiting Professor
Xiaoye Miao Visiting Research Associate K17 208 54334
Valentina Caforio Visitor Short-Term K17 212 56875