All People

Sorted by name. If you want to sort it differently, click on the heading of the field you want to sort by.

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networked Systems and Security | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

158 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Yvonne Balakian Manager, CSE Finance Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer (currently on leave)
Peter Chubb Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School (currently on leave)
Kevin Elphinstone Associate Professor K17 301
Brad Hall Development Office Manager (currently on leave)
Bernhard Hengst Senior Research Associate (Level B) J17 510K
Gerwin Klein Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Ihor Kuz Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Carroll Morgan Professor K17 301
Albert Nymeyer Visiting Associate Professor
Tresne Chesher Admin Assistant
David Rajaratnam Senior Research Associate J17 510 K
Rudino Salleh Research Officer R9, Govet St., Randwick,
Rob Van Glabbeek Professor Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Toby Walsh Data61 Chair in Artificial Intelligence & Professor K17 311
Trevor Lee Mcdonell Research Associate K17 301
Sherif Sakr Senior Visiting Fellow NICTA, ATP
June Andronick Data61 Conjoint K17 301
Michael James Gratton Research Associate (currently on leave) J17 510J
Hiroshi Wada Lecturer Data61 Conjoint NICTA
Toby Murray Conjoint Lecturer K17 301
Kerstin Vintila Student Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Hector Levesque Professor
James Delgrande Professor
Peter Hoefner Conjoint Senior Lecturer K17 301G
Yao Shi Conjoint Lecturer NICTA
Haris Aziz Conjoint Senior Lecturer K17 L3
Nicholas Mattei Conjoint Lecturer K17 L3
Christoph Schwering Research Associate J17 510J
Milou Van Oostrum Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Wei Sun Conjoint Lecturer
Hugh Durrant-Whyte Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park
Christine Rizkallah Conjoint Lecturer
Christian Guttman Visiting Lecturer
Ralph Holz Conjoint Lecturer NICTA
Kanchana Thilakarathna Conjoint Lecturer
Joao Leite Visiting Professor
Brigitte Biscotto Admin Assistant K17 Level 3
Changming Sun Conjoint Associate Professor CSIRO Data61, Marsfield
Simonne Mautner Casual Academic
Nina Rodgers Administrative Officer
Davd Muchlinski Research Associate
Surya Nepal Conjoint Associate Professor
Tiberio Caetano Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint Australian Technology Park 0401388128
Jay Hannon Director of Industry Relations K17 611 0414229911
Julia Ciano Administrative Officer K17 G03-02 54007
Zengfeng Huang Research Fellow K17 217H 54019
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 201C 54025
Seyed-Mehdi-Reza Beheshti Senior Research Associate K17 217G 54034
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 111E-01 54042
Aarthi Natarajan Casual Academic K17 501-04 54056
Richard Buckland Professor K17 210 54063
Helen Hye-Young Paik UG Thesis Coordinator & Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
Wen Hu Senior Lecturer K17 606 54183
Phoebe Shand Student Administrative Officer K17 G03 54329
Andrew Vo Student Administrative Assistant K17 G03 54329
Grace Songsermmongkol Student Administrative Assistant K17 G03 54329
Yifang Sun Research Associate K17 208 54334
Haojun Ma Research Associate K17 208 54334
Xiaoye Miao Visiting Research Associate K17 208 54334
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Maria Tzortzis Senior Information Officer K17 G05-01 54522
Carlos Rodriguez Senior Research Associate K17 216 54535
Emma Proud School Manager K17 104b 54539
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Boualem Benatallah Scienta Professor K17 407 54767
Jingling Xue Professor K17 501L 54889
Ying Zhang Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 201A 54897
Yuming Gao Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
Philip O'donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 111D-02 55138
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Xin Cao Lecturer K17 201D 55317
Craig Howie IT Manager K17 111B 55359
Maurice Pagnucco Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Andrew Hughes Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Education) K17 401G 55525
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55526
Yang Wang Research Associate K17 201-16 55539
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Seyed Mohammad Reza Nouri Research Associate K17 303 55628
Ding Ye Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Yue Li Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Lijun Chang ARC DECRA Fellow K17 201E 56012
Gabriele Keller Associate Professor & Grievance Officer & CSE’s Equity and Diversity Coordinator K17 501I 56032
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Shiyu Yang Research Assistant K17 201-09 56206
Edwin Bonilla Senior Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 501A 56471
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 401F 56475
Xuemin Lin Scienta Professor K17 503 56493
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer & Teaching Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Education) K17 410 56494
Abdallah Saffidine ARC DECRA Fellow K17 510B 56496
Guangyang Qi Research Assistant K17 412-17 56532
Shenwei Huang Research Associate K17 217B 56553
Lina Yao Lecturer & ARC DECRA Fellow K17 401I 56556
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Peng Di Research Associate K17 501J 56588
Selena Griffith Senior Lecturer K17 106 56604
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Associate Professor K17 504 56659
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer K17 111D-01 56842
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Fabio Casati Visiting Professor K17 212 56875
Valentina Caforio Visitor Short-Term K17 212 56875
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Weitao Xu Exchange Student K17 401-09 56908
Xianzhi Wang Research Associate K17 401-05 56909
Pengjie Ye Research Associate K17 401-34 56914
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 111D-03 56920
Ron Van Der Meyden Professor K17 217F 56922
Haseeb Bokhari Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 612 56927
Bradford Heap Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Research) J17 510 A 56932
Arcot Sowmya Professor K17 412E 56933
Lingkan Gong Post-Doc Fellow K17 217D 56934
Serge Gaspers Senior Lecturer & ARC Future Fellow K17 506 56934
Ganghee Lee Post-Doc Fellow K17 217D 56934
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Paul Compton Emeritus Professor K17 412D 56939
Alfred Krzywicki Research Fellow K17 401E 56993
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401J 57129
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
John Sun Research Assistant K17 201-29 57161
Wei Wang Professor K17 507 57162
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Yufei Wang Research Assistant K17 510-17 57204
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Sri Parameswaran Professor K17 510D 57223
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Yulei Sui Research Associate K17 501K 57369
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Oliver Diessel Associate Professor K17 501B 57384
Tuo Li Research Associate K17 501H 57386
Madhusanka Liyanage Visiting Fellow K17 614 57656
Frank Stephan Professor Visitor K17 609 57679
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 217E 57738
Yukai Miao Research Assistant K17 217E 57738
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 111D-06 57744
Wenjie Zhang Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Research) K17 502 57799
Chunguang Li Visiting Lecturer K17 217-07 58824
Jiping Zheng Visiting Fellow K17 217-06 58825
Xiongcai Cai Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 217-10 58858
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair K17 Level 3 83060550
Fang Chen Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762101
Paul Bannerman Lecturer Data61 Conjoint Level 5, 13 Garden st.,Eveleigh NSW 2015 93762169
Anna Liu Associate Professor Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762184
Liming Zhu Senior Lecturer Data61 Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 94905638