Support Staff

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networked Systems and Security | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

41 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Yvonne Balakian Manager, CSE Finance Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer K17 G08B 54040
Brigitte Biscotto Admin Assistant K17 Level 3
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Julia Ciano Administrative Officer K17 G03-02 57870
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer K17 G08-02 56842
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School (currently on leave) K17 104-01 55518
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Rob Dunbar Administrative Officer K17 G04A-01 54329
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Yuming Gao Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Brad Hall Development Office Manager K17 105B 56625
Jay Hannon Director of Industry Relations K17 611 0414229911
Craig Howie Computing Support Officer K17 111E-03 55359
Karl Krauth Research Assistant K17 412-05 56852
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Ganghee Lee Post-Doc Fellow K17 217-11 58889
Tuo Li Research Assistant K17 501H 57386
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55526
Supreet Mehik Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Denise Miles Administrative Officer K17 G07-01 57733
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services (currently on leave) K17 G03B 54728
Philip O'donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 G08-01 55138
Geoff Oakley IT Manager K17 111B 54043
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 G07 57744
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 G08A 56920
Emma Proud School Manager K17 104b 54539
Chandrima Rahman Research Assistant K17 401-12 56908
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Tanya Sager Web Services Manager (currently on leave) K17 G05-02 56887
Rudino Salleh Research Officer external
John Sun Research Assistant K17 201-29 57161
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Jane Tjia Student Administrative Assistant
Maria Tzortzis Web Services Manager K17 G05-01 54522
Milou Van Oostrum Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Kerstin Vintila Head, CSE Student Services (currently on leave) K17 G04A-02 54007
Kylie Wang Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 111E-01 54042