Academic Staff

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networked Systems and Security | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

68 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Nadeem Ahmed Visiting Fellow K17 606 54183
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Moshe Barukh Lecturer & Research Fellow K17 208 54334
Seyed-Mehdi-Reza Beheshti Senior Research Associate K17 217G 54034
Boualem Benatallah Scienta Professor K17 407 54767
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Edwin Bonilla Senior Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Richard Buckland Associate Professor K17 210 54063
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Lijun Chang ARC DECRA Fellow K17 201E 56012
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Amir Dezfouli Research Associate K17 301-11
Peng Di Research Associate K17 501J 56588
Oliver Diessel Senior Lecturer K17 501B 57384
Kevin Elphinstone Associate Professor L5 NICTA room E626 83060573
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 201C 54025
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Serge Gaspers ARC DECRA Fellow & Senior Lecturer K17 217D 56934
Michael James Gratton Research Associate K17 301-09 56917
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Bradford Heap Lecturer
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair L5 NICTA 83060550
Bernhard Hengst Senior Research Associate (Level B) K17 401E 56993
Wen Hu Senior Lecturer K17 609 57679
Xiaowei Huang Research Fellow K17 216 54535
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Associate Professor K17 504 56659
Victor Jauregui Lecturer external
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 501A 56471
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor K17 612 56927
Gabriele Keller Associate Professor & Grievance Officer K17 501I 56032
Alfred Krzywicki Research Fellow K17 308 57201
Lavy Libman Senior Lecturer
Xuemin Lin Scienta Professor K17 503 56493
Chengwen Luo Research Associate K17 614 57656
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Carroll Morgan Professor K17 201D 55317
Eilish O'rourke Senior Research Associate external
Maurice Pagnucco Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Helen Hye-Young Paik UG Thesis Coordinator & Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Sri Parameswaran Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 510D 57223
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 506 57738
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
David Rajaratnam Senior Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Mohsen Rezvani Research Associate K17 501H 57386
Abdallah Saffidine ARC DECRA Fellow K17 510B 56496
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair K17 401J 56932
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer & Teaching Committee Chair K17 410 56494
Su Myat Min Shwe Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Arcot Sowmya Professor K17 412E 56933
Yulei Sui Research Associate K17 501K 57369
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer K17 401G 55525
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401I 57129
Ron Van Der Meyden Professor K17 217F 56922
Toby Walsh Nicta Chair in Artificial Intelligence & Professor L5 NICTA
Wei Wang Associate Professor K17 507 57162
Yang Wang Research Associate K17 201-16 55539
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 307 56475
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Jingling Xue Professor & Associate HoS K17 501L 54889
Ding Ye Research Associate K17 501-13 57225
Eisa Zarepour Research Fellow & Research Assistant K17 401-12 56908
Wenjie Zhang Senior Lecturer K17 502 57799