All People

Sorted by name. If you want to sort it differently, click on the heading of the field you want to sort by.

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networks | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

139 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Elma Akand Research Assistant K17 401-34 56914
Jude Angelo Ambrose Visiting Fellow K17 501H 57386
Haris Aziz Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Yvonne Balakian Manager, FIPRAS Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer K17 G08B 54040
Paul Bannerman Lecturer NICTA Conjoint Level 5, 13 Garden st.,Eveleigh NSW 2015 93762169
Moshe Barukh Lecturer
Leonard Bass Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Boualem Benatallah Professor K17 407 54767
Karansher Bhangal Visitor Short-Term K17 217-18 58821
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Edwin Bonilla Senior Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Richard Buckland Associate Professor K17 210 54063
Tiberio Caetano Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint Australian Technology Park 0401388128
Franck Cassez Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Lijun Chang Research Fellow K17 201E 56012
Fang Chen Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762101
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Peter Chubb Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 83060552
Paul Compton Emeritus Professor K17 412D 56939
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer K17 G07-01 57733
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Peng Di Visiting Fellow K17 501J 56588
Oliver Diessel Senior Lecturer K17 501B 57384
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Hugh Durrant-Whyte Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park
Hossam El Gindy Adjunct Associate Professor K17 217F 54034
Kevin Elphinstone Associate Professor L5 NICTA room E626 83060573
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 201C 54025
Norman Foo Emeritus Professor L5 NICTA 83060451
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Serge Gaspers ARC DECRA Fellow & Senior Lecturer K17 217D 56934
Glenn Geers Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Shahla Ghobadi Adjunct Lecturer
Gianpaolo Gioiosa Research Fellow K17 217-01 58826
Adnene Guabtni Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Brad Hall Development Office Manager K17 105B 56625
Jay Hannon Industry Engagement Manager K17 304 57211
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair L5 NICTA 83060550
Bernhard Hengst Adjunct Lecturer K17 401E 56993
Peter Ho Adjunct Lecturer K17 217E-02 54052
Peter Hoefner Conjoint Senior Lecturer E409, L5 NICTA
Craig Howie Computing Support Officer K17 111E-03 55359
Wen Hu Senior Lecturer K17 609 57679
Xiaowei Huang Research Fellow K17 216 54535
Ralf Huuck Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint K5-E523 83060493
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Associate Professor K17 504 56659
David Ross Jeffery Emeritus Professor NICTA NRL level4 93762188
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 501A 56471
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor K17 612 56927
Gabriele Keller Associate Professor & Grievance Officer K17 501I 56032
Gerwin Klein Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 57349
Alfred Krzywicki Research Fellow K17 308 57201
Cat Kutay Research Assistant K17 206-01 55257
Ihor Kuz Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA Level 4 E423 83060582
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Gerhard Lakemeyer Visiting Professor K17 209 57132
Tuo Li Research Assistant K17 510-01 57204
Chunquan Liang Visiting Fellow K17 201-26 56861
Lavy Libman Senior Lecturer K17 501C 55930
Xuemin Lin Professor K17 503 56493
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55526
Anna Liu Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762184
Chengwen Luo Research Associate
Ashesh Mahidadia Adjunct Lecturer K17 310 56556
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Nicholas Mattei Conjoint Lecturer L6 NICTA
Matthew McGill Research Officer K17 313 54818
Denise Miles Administrative Officer K17 G07-01 57733
Kathy Mitris Executive Officer K17 104b 54539
Carroll Morgan Aust. Professional Fellow ARC & Professor K17 201D 55317
Toby Murray Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA 61283060567
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Philip O'Donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 G08-01 55138
Geoff Oakley IT Manager K17 111B 54043
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 G07 57744
Maurice Pagnucco Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Helen Hye-Young Paik UG Thesis Coordinator & Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Nandan Parameswaran Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 310 56556
Sri Parameswaran Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 510D 57223
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Nick Pollock Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 G08A 56920
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 506 57738
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
David Rajaratnam Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Arthur Ramer Adjunct Associate Professor K17 212 56875
Ken Robinson Adjunct Associate Professor K17 217E-01 54045
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Leonid Ryzhyk Conjoint Lecturer L5 NICTA
Abdallah Saffidine Research Associate K17 510B 56496
Tanya Sager Web Services Manager K17 G05-02 56887
Sherif Sakr Conjoint Senior Lecturer NICTA, ATP
Rudino Salleh Research Officer K17 314A 56557
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair K17 401J 56932
Chiyao Shen Exchange Student K17 201-23 55539
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer K17 410 56494
Su Myat Min Shwe Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Arcot Sowmya Professor & Teaching Committee Chair K17 412E 56933
Mark Staples Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 83745549
Yulei Sui Research Associate K17 501K 57369
Basem Suleiman Visiting Fellow
Wei (Daniel) SUN Conjoint Lecturer NICTA L5
Asghar Tabatabaei Balaei Adjunct Lecturer
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer K17 401G 55525
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Michael Thielscher Professor K17 401I 57129
Jane Tjia Student Administrative Assistant K17 G04A-01 54329
Maria Tzortzis Senior Information Officer K17 G05-01 54522
Ron van der Meyden Professor K17 217G 56922
Rob van Glabbeek Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA 83060492
Milou van Oostrum Student Administrative Officer K17 G04A-03 54926
Kerstin Vintila Senior Administrative Officer K17 G04A-02 54007
Hiroshi Wada Lecturer NICTA Conjoint NICTA
Toby Walsh Professor NICTA Conjoint L5 NICTA
Wei Wang Associate Professor K17 507 57162
Shahani Weerawarana Visiting Fellow exxternal
Heather Weltman Masters by Research K17 401-23 56914
Geoff Whale Senior Lecturer K17 217B-01 54046
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 217B-02 55683
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 307 56475
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Weitao Xu Exchange Student K17 401-09 56908
Jianjun Xu Visiting Fellow K17 401F 56921
Jingling Xue Professor & Associate HoS K17 501L 54889
Zainab Zaidi Researcher NICTA ATP Australian Technology Park 83745235
Wenjie Zhang ARC DECRA Fellow & Senior Lecturer K17 502 57799
Ying Zhang Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 201A 54897
Liming Zhu Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762138