All People

Sorted by name. If you want to sort it differently, click on the heading of the field you want to sort by.

By Group: Artificial Intelligence | Databases | Embedded and Operating Systems | Networked Systems and Security | Programming Languages | Service Oriented Computing | Software Engineering and Theory | Trustworthy Systems

By role: All People | Academic Staff | Conjoint Staff | Professional Staff | IT Staff | Visiting Staff | Research Students | Search

(Phone: +61 2 938 + Extension)

162 records found

Name Role Office Extension
Mohd Zafran Abdul Aziz Visitor Short-Term
Haris Aziz Conjoint Senior Lecturer K17 L3
Mike Bain Senior Lecturer K17 401H 56935
Yvonne Balakian Manager, CSE Finance Office & OHS Manager & First Aid Officer K17 111D-01 54040
Paul Bannerman Lecturer NICTA Conjoint Level 5, 13 Garden st.,Eveleigh NSW 2015 93762169
Leonard Bass Professor NICTA Conjoint Blockhouse
Seyed-Mehdi-Reza Beheshti Senior Research Associate K17 217G 54034
Boualem Benatallah Scienta Professor K17 407 54767
Brigitte Biscotto Admin Assistant K17 Level 3
Alan Blair Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Science K17 412C 57131
Haseeb Bokhari Research Associate K17 501G 56926
Edwin Bonilla Senior Lecturer K17 412B 56255
Andrew Michael Botros Thesis Assessor
Richard Buckland Professor K17 210 54063
Tiberio Caetano Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint Australian Technology Park 0401388128
Xiongcai Cai Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 217-10 58858
Xin Cao Lecturer K17 201D 55317
Fabio Casati Visiting Professor K17 212 56875
Jean-Baptiste Cattley Computing Support Officer K17 111F-01 54758
Manuel Chakravarty Associate Professor K17 510C 54495
Lijun Chang ARC DECRA Fellow K17 201E 56012
Fang Chen Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762101
Chun Tung Chou Associate Professor K17 608 57203
Peter Chubb Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint K17 301
Julia Ciano Administrative Officer K17 G03-02 57870
Paul Compton Emeritus Professor K17 412D 56939
Karen Corrigan Administration Finance Officer (currently on leave)
Joanne Curro Administrative Assistant to Head of School (currently on leave) K17 104-01 55518
Peng Di Research Associate K17 501J 56588
Oliver Diessel Associate Professor K17 501B 57384
Robert Doran Computing Support Officer K17 111F-04 54145
Rob Dunbar Administrative Officer K17 G04A-01 54329
Hugh Durrant-Whyte Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park
Kevin Elphinstone Associate Professor K17 301
Kai Engelhardt Senior Lecturer K17 217C 54497
Angela Finlayson Lecturer K17 201C 54025
Brenda Ford Development Coordinator K17 105A 57383
Bruno Gaeta Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Bioinformatics K17 401C 57213
Yuming Gao Computing Support Officer K17 111F-02 54910
Simon Garrod Computing Support Officer K17 111E-04 55609
Serge Gaspers Senior Lecturer & ARC Future Fellow K17 217D 56934
Lingkan Gong Post-Doc Fellow K17 217-12 58823
Michael James Gratton Research Associate (currently on leave) J17 510J
Selena Griffith Senior Lecturer K17 106 56604
Hui Annie Guo Senior Lecturer & Program Director - Computer Engineering K17 501F 57136
Christian Guttman Visiting Lecturer
Brad Hall Development Office Manager K17 105B 56625
Jay Hannon Director of Industry Relations K17 611 0414229911
Mahbub Hassan Professor K17 607 56198
Bradford Heap Research Associate K17 401D 56929
Gernot Heiser Scienta Professor & John Lions Chair K17 Level 3 83060550
Bernhard Hengst Senior Research Associate (Level B) J17 510K
Peter Hoefner Conjoint Senior Lecturer K17 301G
Ralph Holz Conjoint Lecturer NICTA
Craig Howie IT Manager K17 111E-03 55359
Wen Hu Senior Lecturer K17 609 57679
Zengfeng Huang Research Fellow K17 217H 54019
Shenwei Huang Research Associate K17 217B-01 54046
Andrew Hughes Administrative Assistant to Head of School
Paul Hunter Research Associate K17 306
Aleksandar Ignjatovic Associate Professor K17 504 56659
Sanjay Jha Professor K17 501A 56471
Salil Kanhere Associate Professor & Postgraduate Research and Scholarship Co-ordinator K17 612 56927
Gabriele Keller Associate Professor & Grievance Officer & CSE’s Equity and Diversity Coordinator K17 501I 56032
Sara Khalifa Casual Academic
Gerwin Klein Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint K17 301
Karl Krauth Research Assistant K17 412-05 56852
Alfred Krzywicki Research Fellow K17 401E 56993
Ihor Kuz Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint K17 301
Nicola Kwan Research Liaison Officer K17 G05-03 56873
Antonin Lambilliotte Visiting Fellow
Ganghee Lee Post-Doc Fellow K17 217-11 58889
Tuo Li Research Associate K17 501H 57386
Yue Li Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Xuemin Lin Scienta Professor K17 503 56493
Peter Linich Computing Support Officer K17 111G-04 55526
Anna Liu Associate Professor NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 93762184
Haojun Ma Research Associate K17 208 54334
Nadine Marcus Senior Lecturer K17 401B 55173
Eric Martin Senior Lecturer & Postgrad Coursework Academic Advisor K17 409 56936
Nicholas Mattei Conjoint Lecturer K17 L3
Simonne Mautner Lecturer
Trevor Lee Mcdonell Research Associate K17 301
Supreet Mehik Administrative Assistant to Head of School K17 104-01 55518
Xiaoye Miao Visiting Research Associate K17 208 54334
Carroll Morgan Professor K17 301
Daniel Murphy Lecturer K17 510-02
Toby Murray Conjoint Lecturer K17 301
Cassandra Nock Head, CSE Student Services K17 G03B 54728
Seyed Mohammad Reza Nouri Research Associate K17 303 55628
Philip O'donnell Procurement and Assets Officer K17 111D-02 55138
Tanya Oshuiko Facilities Officer K17 111D-06 57744
Maurice Pagnucco Professor & Head of School K17 104A 55518
Helen Hye-Young Paik UG Thesis Coordinator & Senior Lecturer K17 401A 54095
Sri Parameswaran Professor K17 510D 57223
Neal Patwari Visitor Short-Term
Banafsheh Pazokifard Visitor Short-Term
Jorgen Peddersen Research Associate K17 501E 57229
Anna Piorkowska Administration Finance Officer K17 104-02 56889
Fatima (Maria) Portada Administrative Officer K17 111D-03 56920
Emma Proud School Manager K17 104b 54539
Guangyang Qi Research Assistant K17 412-17 56532
Jianbin Qin Research Associate K17 217E
Fethi Rabhi Professor & Program Director - Software Engineering K17 406 54179
Roshan Ragel Visiting Fellow K17 606 54183
Zain Rahmat Computing Support Officer K17 111E-02 54757
David Rajaratnam Senior Research Associate J17 510 K
Christine Rizkallah Conjoint Lecturer Blockhouse
Carlos Rodriguez Senior Research Associate K17 216 54535
Philip Rodwell Computing Support Officer K17 111F-03 55522
Seung Hwan Ryu Adjunct Lecturer
Leonid Ryzhyk Research Supervisor K17 301
Abdallah Saffidine ARC DECRA Fellow K17 510B 56496
Sherif Sakr Senior Visiting Fellow NICTA, ATP
Rudino Salleh Research Officer R9, Govet St., Randwick,
Claude Sammut Professor & Research Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Research) J17 510 A 56932
Christoph Schwering Research Associate J17 510J
Phoebe Shand Student Administrative Officer
John Shepherd Senior Lecturer & Teaching Committee Chair & Deputy Head of School (Education) K17 410 56494
Stanislav Shkel Casual Academic
Arcot Sowmya Professor K17 412E 56933
Yulei Sui Research Associate K17 501K 57369
Yifang Sun Research Associate K17 208 54334
John Sun Research Assistant K17 201-29 57161
Wei Sun Conjoint Lecturer Blockhouse
Changming Sun Conjoint Associate Professor CSIRO Data61, Marsfield
Lucy Sun Administrative Officer K17 111D-04 56842
Hailun Tan Post-Doc Fellow K17 614 57656
Andrew Taylor Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Education) K17 401G 55525
Colin Taylor Scholarships Officer K17 G04A-04 55147
Michael Thielscher Professor J17 510B 57129
Kanchana Thilakarathna Conjoint Lecturer
Maria Tzortzis Senior Information Officer K17 G05-01 54522
Ron Van Der Meyden Professor K17 217F 56922
Rob Van Glabbeek Professor NICTA Conjoint K17 301
Milou Van Oostrum Senior Administrative Officer (currently on leave)
Lorenzo Vigentini Adjunct Lecturer
Kerstin Vintila Student Administrative Officer K17 G04A-02 54007
Hiroshi Wada Lecturer NICTA Conjoint NICTA
Toby Walsh Nicta Chair in Artificial Intelligence & Professor K17 311
Wei Wang Professor K17 507 57162
Yang Wang Research Associate K17 201-16 55539
Xiaoyang Wang Visiting Fellow K17 201-12 56206
Xianzhi Wang Research Associate K17 401J 56932
Yufei Wang Research Assistant K17 510-17 57204
Shahani Weerawarana Visiting Fellow exxternal
Meicheng Whale Computing Support Officer K17 111E-01 54042
William H. Wilson Associate Professor K17 405 56876
Wayne Wobcke Associate Professor K17 401F 56475
Raymond Wong Associate Professor K17 213 55932
Hui Wu Lecturer K17 501D 56572
Weitao Xu Exchange Student K17 401-09 56908
Jingling Xue Professor K17 501L 54889
Qiuyan Yan Visiting Fellow K17 201-28 57161
Shiyu Yang Research Assistant K17 201-09 56206
Lina Yao Lecturer & ARC DECRA Fellow K17 401I 56556
Pengjie Ye Research Associate K17 401-34 56914
Ding Ye Research Associate K17 501C 55930
Wenjie Zhang Senior Lecturer & CSE’s Associate Head of School (Research) K17 502 57799
Ying Zhang Adjunct Senior Lecturer K17 201A 54897
Jiping Zheng Visiting Fellow K17 217-06 58825
Liming Zhu Senior Lecturer NICTA Conjoint ATP Australian Technology Park 94905638